logo
languageDEdown
menu
VorlagengalerieVorlagendetails

Olympic Shop Data Scraper

E-Commerce
Extract olympic product information (price, description, product number) from Olympic Shop using URLs of listing page as input
Alle
Zugangsebene
Unterstützter Modus
Kostenlos
Kosten der Nutzung
2026/08/24
Zuletzt aktualisiert
Versuchen!

Olympic Shop Data Scraper

📌 What can you collect with Olympic Shop Data Scraper?

This template collects olympic product information (price, description, product number) from Olympic Shop using URLs of listing page as input.

Data is collected from Olympics. Olympics is a shopping or marketplace service where users discover products, compare offers, prices, ratings, and availability.

💰 Pricing

This template currently has no per-line charge.

📦 Output

Olympic Shop Data Scraper returns these fields:

  • Prix
  • Titre
  • Photo
  • Référence_produit

Example Data Preview:

{
  "Prix": "42,00 $US",
  "Titre": "T-shirt graphique avant et arrière avec typographie collage The Olympic Collection x Looney Tunes - Blanc - Femme",
  "Photo": "https://images.footballfanatics.com/olympic-games/the-olympic-collection-x-looney-tunes-collage-typography-front-and-back-graphic-t-shirt-white-womens_ss5_p-201956575+u-ds3tpaf6amtcnkdcjbs4+v-ww9nykp1ax1gxysljlux.jpg?_hv=2&w=340",
  "Référence_produit": "201956575"
}

🎯 Use Cases

  • Compare products, prices, ratings, availability, and offers across collected pages.
  • Monitor assortment and pricing changes over repeated runs.
  • Build product URL or identifier lists for catalog and competitive research.
  • Export structured product rows for reporting, enrichment, or downstream analysis.

🐙 Why Octoparse

  • Ready-to-use Olympics workflow: Enter URLs (up to 10000 per run), run Olympic Shop Data Scraper, and review the structured rows returned for each source record.
  • Useful results: The returned Prix, Titre, Photo, and Référence produit fields support comparison, monitoring, and reusable data workflows.
  • Local runs: Run this template locally with the Octoparse desktop app.
  • Export and reuse: Export the rows to CSV, Excel, JSON, databases, or cloud storage, or send them to reporting and AI workflows through Octoparse APIs.

You can schedule recurring runs, export the collected data, and reuse it through Octoparse OpenAPI or the AgentTools API. Scheduling and API access may require a paid Octoparse plan.

📝 Input

  • URLs (up to 10000 per run) (required): Enter one or more values, one per line.

🚀 How to Use

  1. Open the template and select Try it or Start.
  2. Complete the input fields listed above.
  3. Run the task locally.
  4. Review the output rows and export or process the structured data.

⚠️ Limitations

  • Olympic Shop Data Scraper runs locally, so keep your computer and Octoparse open while the task is running.
  • Fields such as Titre, Photo, and Référence produit can be empty when the source record does not provide them.

💡 Tips

  • Start with one or a few inputs and review the returned rows before scaling the task.
  • Use the most specific valid URLs (up to 10000 per run) to reduce unrelated or duplicate records.
  • Use a stable URL or identifier from Prix, Titre, Photo, and Référence produit as the deduplication key when available.

❓ FAQ

Does Olympic Shop Data Scraper collect complete detail-page data?

No. It collects the listing or search-result fields shown in Output; use a detail-page template when deeper record data is required.

Can I schedule and export data collected by Olympic Shop Data Scraper?

Yes. You can schedule Olympic Shop Data Scraper as a local run and export the collected data from Octoparse. Keep your computer and Octoparse open during scheduled local runs. Scheduling may require a paid Octoparse plan.

How much does Olympic Shop Data Scraper cost?

This template is currently free of charge and has no per-line usage fee. Octoparse plan or resource limits may still apply.

Share